Congratulations 2018 Winners!

 Save The Date!!!

9th ANNUAL

EL JEBEL SPORTSMEN’S RAFFLE

 August 24, 2019

 

Drop us your e-mail address

to be the first to know

when tickets go on sale for 2018!

 

 
 
 
 
 

Winners: Click here to read the PDF instruction letter for claiming your prize!

 


 2018 Winners!


Winning

Ticket #

 

Name

 

City

 

#

 

Main Raffle

7025 Rick Dorn   1  Smith & Wesson  686 +
6759 Bill Schwartz   2  Glock 42
5393 Reuben Hermdorf   3  Smith & Wesson M&P 40
9943 Bob Trumbly   4  Ruger LCP .380
11416 Micah Fulmer   5  Smith & Wesson M&P Shield  9
8292 Scott Erchul   6  Smith & Wesson M&P 2.0 9mm
12086 Ted Pacheco   7  Rogue Expedition Upslope Tent
9293 Brent Claypool   8  Smith & Wesson  M&P Body Guard
10798 Sarah Lyon   9  Kimber Micro 380
9944 Melissa Bordas   10     $500 CASH
6899 Jon Sellars   11  Browning AB3  30-06
10182 David Van Dyke   12  Masterbuilt  30″ Smoker
10781 Doug Turner   13  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
9895 Jacob Grooms   14  Springfield  XDS  45
9024 Rob Leuthen   15  Smith & Wesson M&P  PC Shield 40 2.0
9054 Chad Kack   16  Smith & Wesson M&P  PC Shield 40
5024 Allen Saver   17  Savage Trophy Hunter 300 Win Mag
6860 Bill Schwartz   18  Ruger  10/22  .22 LR
9185 Hector Razo Jr   19  DPMP Oracle
7495 Rick Tye   20     $500 CASH
9331 Lou Christensen   21  Rogue Expedition Upslope Tent
7857 Travis Moe   22  Glock 42
10578 Kent Burns   23  Beretta Nano 9mm
11540 Josh Ingrim   24  Mossberg 500  20 ga
11329 Rafael Sanchez   25  Remington Versa Max Sportsman
12347 Dwayne Robinson   26  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR
9346 Susann Baker   27  Benelli Nova 12 ga Blk
11107 Joseph Masztalics   28  Smith & Wesson  M&P  Shield 40 2.0
7901 Brent Brown   29  Savage Trophy Hunter 7mm Rem Mag
9721 Jeff McMillan   30     $500 CASH
9114 Greg Oesgtman   31  Remington  700  SPS  30-06
5136 Linda Wittner   32  Ruger LCP .380
10641 Roger Borgen   33  Browning AB3 30-06
8890 Paul Graskof   34  Mossberg MSR 22Camo
10400 Bill Hank   35  Glock  43
5602 Karri Kent   36  Mossberg Silver Reserve 12 ga
6390 Adam Stamp   37  Springfield  XDS  9
12469 Blake Wanstrath   38  Glock 43
10426 Joe Brill   39  Sage Approach 9′ 5wt  combo
10881 Chuck Gadd   40    $500 CASH
7622 Mike Boyd   41  Springfield XDS 9
11797 Carlos Feigelmuller   42  Smith & Wesson  M&P Shield 9 2.0
9562 J.R. Rogers   43  Remington Versa Max Sportsman
11146 Jopsh Eihause   44  Smith & Wesson  M&P  Shield 9 2.0
5295 Ed Polzin   45  Savage Trophy Hunter  30-06
10654 Eric Valadez   46  Browning AB3 7mm Mag
7672 Wayne Wells   47  Beretta Nano 9mm
8893 Travis Hoffman   48  Marlin 336W 30-30
6389 Adam Stamp   49  Yeti Tundra   65 Cooler
 9751 Richard Frohlick   50     $500 CASH
11969 Benjamin Hansen   51  DPMS Oracle
8187 Tony Wiley   52  Glock 43
10824  Joel Mendelsberg   53  Kimber Micro 380
11008 Jessika Martin   54  Mossberg Silver Reserve  20 ga
11552 Chad Copelan   55  Ruger  10/22  .22 LR
9208 George Ott   56  Browning  AB3  7MM MAG
7388 Robert Dirkers   57  Springfield XDS 45
6877 Jon Sellers   58  Smith & Wesson  60 Lady Smith
11373 Ben Cortes   59  Orvis Frequent Flyer  7 pc rod
11057 Rob Clarke   60      $500 CASH
5395 Rueben Hermsdorf   61  Springfield  XDS  45
6158 Paul Altimier   62  DPMP Oracle
12084 Delfino Juarez   63  Browning  AB3  Hunter  30-06
11016 Lewis Baumann   64  Remington  870  Express  12 ga
10783 Turner   65  Smith & Wesson  M&P  Bodyguard
6657 Amy Vanlandingham   66  Glock 43
11587 Stephen Melko   67  Mossberg 500 20 ga
11116 John Hoisan   68  Mossberg 500 20 ga
10790 Turner   69  Remington 700  SPS  300WM
9241 Bobby Robinson   70    $500 CASH
5687 Brad Cummins   71    Savage Trophy Hunter 300 Win Mag
5330 Don Strand   72  Remington  700 SPS  7MM Mag
9202 Mark Wilke   73  Orvis Frequent Flyer  7 pc rod
12016 Charlie Koyle   74  Smith & Wesson  M&P Shield 9
12137 Darrin Johnson   75  Kimber Micro 9
5549 Charlie Andersen   76  Browning AB3  300WM
11268 Tim Eiles   77  Ascend FS12T Kayak
9049 T. Buckmaster   78  Springfield XDS 9
6248 Jamie Swan   79  Smith & Wesson M&P Bodyguard
9783 Randy Ramsey   80      $500.00 CASH
6173 Mike Jenkins   81  Ruger  10/22  .22 LR
5163 David Moudy   82  DPMS Oracle
11652  Jeffery S Waller Jr   83  Savage Trophy Hunter  7mm  Rem
5985 Perry Mittler   84  Smith & Wesson  M&P  Shield 40
12135 Sherice Lucero   85  Masterbuilt  30″  Smoker
5524 Andrew Bosio   86  Benelli Nova  12 ga Blk
7898 Mike Pennetti   87  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
5489 Dan Dick   88  Smith & Wesson  M&P Shield  40 2.0
9965 Steve Johansson   89  Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 45
9339 Kelly Rogers   90      $500 CASH
10189 David VanDyke   91  Ruger 10/22 .22LR
5025 Todd Scheibel   92  Browning AB3 Hunter 30-06
10557 John Gauramone   93  Smith & Wesson M&P Sheild 45
8828 Kim Weber   94  Glock 42
10580 Kent Burns   95  DPMS Oracle
9155 Irene Manzanares   96  Yeti Tundra 65 Cooler
11503 Chad Copeland   97  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR
7655 Gerrie Campbell   98  Smith & Wesson M&P PC Shield 40
9686 Jim Miles   99  Mossberg 500 20 ga
11499 Mike Forbes   100     $500 CASH
6808 Bill Schwartz   101  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR
7332 Wayne Covert   102  Vortex Viper HD  Binoculars
10871 Lisa Marner   103  Henry H001  .22 LR
9176 Gloria Fragapane   104  Browning AB3 300 WM
11091 Kevin Martinez   105  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
6866 Bill Schwartz   106  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR
11758 Lew Stubbs   107  Ruger LCP II .380
6963 Jon Sellers   108  Marlin 336W 30-30
6961 Jon Sellers   109  Mossberg MSR 22 Camo
9375 Neva Frohlick   110  Henry H001 .22 LR
         
         
         
        Seller’s Raffle
1900 John Titterington   111  Yeti Roadie 20
2098 Rodger Peabody   112     $100 CASH
2086 Jim Kato   113  Ruger 10/22 .22 LR
1384 Jon Sellars   114     $100 CASH
1479 Ron Dunsmore   115  Henry H001 .22 LR
2103 K. Menkins   116     $100 CASH
1844 Don Weiser   117  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
1645 Barb Lloyd   118     $100 CASH
2343 Roger Mendenhall   119  Glock 43
1967 Ron Dunsmore   120     $100 CASH
1985 Susan Boles   121  Ruger 10/22.22 LR
1035 Don Phelps   122     $100 CASH
1194 Artie Gibbard   123  Henry H001 .22 LR
2362 Chris Weymouth   124     $100 CASH
1004 Perry Mittler   125  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
2118 Tom Johnson   126     $100 CASH
1108 Rich Kent   127  Masterbuilt  30″  Smoker
2226 Barb Lloyd   128     $100 CASH
2245 Ron Budzitowski   129  Glock 42
2267 Chris  Weymouth    130     $100 CASH
2155 Phil Covarrubias   131  Rogue Expedition Upslope Tent
1922 Tony Dattilo   132     $100 CASH
1923  Tony Dattilo   133  Ruger 10/22.22 LR
1963 Perry Mittler   134     $100 CASH
1356 Bill Schwartz   135  Henry H001 .22 LR
1482 Gloria Hull   136     $100 CASH
1241 Don Myers   137  Remington 870 Express 12 ga
2223 Barb Lloyd   138     $100 CASH
2497 Susan Boles   139  Ruger LCP II .380
1455 Brent Claypool   140     $100 CASH
2250 Wayne Livermore   141  Mossberg MSR 22 Camo
1366 Bill Schwartz   142     $100 CASH
2247 Don Strand   143  Ruger LCP II .380
1933 Chris Weymouth   144     $100 CASH
2389 Terry Perey   145  Mossberg 500 12 ga
2046 Bill Hirt   146     $100 CASH
1937 Chris Weymouth   147  Beretta Nano 9mm
1825 Susan Boles   148     $100 CASH
1375 Bill Schwartz   149  Ruger GP100 4″ SS
1362 Bill Schwartz   150     $100 CASH